Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOODSTOCK AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 7HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.3%
Price Change
+£160,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+84.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+46.2%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+85.8%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 7HX
← Back to All Properties