Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, THE HILL, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+5.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+37.2%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+31.1%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+0.3%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,500
Sold on 3 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8PR
← Back to All Properties