Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, PENISTONE HOUSE BLOCK C, 5, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+20.4%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+2.6%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+20.8%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,500
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BJ
← Back to All Properties