53, GOSFORTH LANE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD19 7AY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£508,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£508,000+16.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000+148.6%
Sold on 3 January 2017
Terraced
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+191.7%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1