Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, NEWLANDS, OLD HERTFORD ROAD, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+61.8%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+220.7%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 4 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 5EX
← Back to All Properties