39A, ST JOHNS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD17 1QB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+8.6%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+136.6%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£101,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950+7.2%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1