Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, HIGHFIELD CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£275,000
+5.0%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£262,000
+4.8%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
-12.3%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+14.7%
Sold on 7 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,950
Sold on 6 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UB
← Back to All Properties