Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SUMMERFIELD ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+23.8%
Sold on 18 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000
+25.5%
Sold on 3 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+20.1%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+67.5%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+50.9%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8QB
← Back to All Properties