Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£176,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+78.6%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+79.9%
Sold on 3 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4PE
← Back to All Properties