Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BOUCHERS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6PJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,950
Last Sold Price
1 October 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,950
+0.5%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
-1.1%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+10.1%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+14.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+115.3%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6PJ
← Back to All Properties