Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BLANDFORD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+26.8%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+18.7%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+30.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8RG
← Back to All Properties