Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SCOTT PARK ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+78.7%
Sold on 8 May 2006
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+38.5%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+14.8%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JR
← Back to All Properties