Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, AMESBURY, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£31,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+10.2%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£313,050
+39.8%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+12.0%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+14.0%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£24,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+59.5%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3LH
← Back to All Properties