Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EDGEWORTH CLOSE, WHYTELEAFE, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 0BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+17.6%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 16 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 0BW
← Back to All Properties