12, NEWMANS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 1UA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+25.0%
Sold on 26 June 2019
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000-8.2%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+33.9%
Sold on 23 December 2016
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+188.6%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+60.0%
Sold on 27 November 1996
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 13 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1