Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LANGSTONE LEY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+17.6%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+4.4%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Terraced
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,995
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FQ
← Back to All Properties