Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
298, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,000
+6.9%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
-6.8%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+7.8%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+132.2%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£65,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,750
Sold on 19 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7EU
← Back to All Properties