Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+27.8%
Sold on 16 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+12.7%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-13.9%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+11.4%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,995
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties