Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, FRANKLYN ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+30.0%
Sold on 2 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+79.9%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4AY
← Back to All Properties