Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, VENTON CLOSE, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 3BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+8.2%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+75.0%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-2.8%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+1340.0%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 3BX
← Back to All Properties