Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ST GEORGES CLOSE, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+24.2%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£382,500
+57.7%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 20 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4RZ
← Back to All Properties