2, BROWNING AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH42 2DF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£170,000+7.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500+22.4%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Detached
+£28,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,700
Sold on 20 June 2014
Detached
Sale #1