Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ALBERT TERRACE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+19.3%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£293,500
+22.8%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
+32.8%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+7.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 30 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DU
← Back to All Properties