Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STANHOPE GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+6.3%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+0.5%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,950
+145.1%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2QB
← Back to All Properties