125, PALK ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 1HT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+40.6%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000+33.3%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+156.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,750+13.6%
Sold on 17 May 2000
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 8 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1