23, WOLSEY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX2 7SZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£315,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£600,000+110.5%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000+21.8%
Sold on 24 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000+129.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000+20.0%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1