Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, CROMWELL ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£264,500
+43.0%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+180.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4UD
← Back to All Properties