Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FROMOW GARDENS, WINDLESHAM, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU20 6QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+7.0%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£229,000
+11.7%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+18.5%
Sold on 5 January 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+64.8%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+25.7%
Sold on 4 February 1999
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU20 6QN
← Back to All Properties