Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGHBANKS, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+61.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
-13.3%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500
+15.8%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9AY
← Back to All Properties