Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRISCO MEADOWS, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.3%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
-15.3%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+59.6%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,250
-3.2%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4NY
← Back to All Properties