Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LANSDOWNE CLOSE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+44.3%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+34.7%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,995
+44.1%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 0EZ
← Back to All Properties