Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHAPEL ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 0PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£346,000
+75.6%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+118.9%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 4 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 0PX
← Back to All Properties