Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
181, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+91.3%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 27 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9QP
← Back to All Properties