Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SHARMAN BEER COURT, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2DD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+51.6%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
-1.1%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+49.0%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 2DD
← Back to All Properties