Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BUCKLAND AVENUE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 6JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 10 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950
-5.9%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,450
+19.2%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+49.6%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 6JH
← Back to All Properties