Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TIPPING STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 5HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£150,000
+23.0%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+17.3%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+38.7%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 5HA
← Back to All Properties