57, PROVINCIAL STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA13 9PQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+42.9%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000+10.8%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,500+16.8%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500+183.3%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000-1.2%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,250
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1