Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HARTWELL CRESCENT, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£172,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+52.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000
-34.3%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
-£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£499,000
+473.6%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£412,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1NP
← Back to All Properties