Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BOULTON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 1NT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+70.8%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+16.8%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+30.5%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+28.0%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+24.2%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 1NT
← Back to All Properties