Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WINDMILL CLOSE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 5FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£263,000
+3.1%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+65.6%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+2.3%
Sold on 26 April 2016
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,500
-4.4%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 6 February 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 5FH
← Back to All Properties