Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WELLINGTON CLOSE, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG14 2HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+16.1%
Sold on 16 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+73.6%
Sold on 11 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+98.2%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,750
+22.5%
Sold on 12 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2HG
← Back to All Properties