Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SILVER STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+53.5%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+5.1%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2HZ
← Back to All Properties