2, FOSTERFIELD PLACE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR6 0HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£103,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£103,000+21.2%
Sold on 3 September 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000-22.0%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+28.2%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+34.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1