Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHALLENDER AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS10 7AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.9%
Price Change
+£138,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+94.9%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Terraced
+£138,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,250
+23.4%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Terraced
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+88.1%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS10 7AX
← Back to All Properties