Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 3, CAVENDISH PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+30.1%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+59.3%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,750
Sold on 27 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2HS
← Back to All Properties