Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GOODWOOD CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4RW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
-3.4%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,500
+7.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+7.9%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+31.8%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500
+19.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+68.6%
Sold on 6 September 2000
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 12 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 4RW
← Back to All Properties