Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, AUGUSTUS AVENUE, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1FL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£478,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£478,000
+13.8%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£420,000
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1FL
← Back to All Properties