Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SOUTH STREET, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£170,000
+19.7%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-13.9%
Sold on 17 October 2019
Terraced
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+79.3%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Terraced
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+187.5%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1NG
← Back to All Properties