Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SWEET MEAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 2EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+10.2%
Sold on 15 January 2009
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,500
+129.0%
Sold on 17 October 2002
Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 2EG
← Back to All Properties