Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£68,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,500
+40.3%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Detached
+£68,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+18.4%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Detached
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+149.6%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 18 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UJ
← Back to All Properties